modern first edition books from Firsts in Print

modern first edition books from Firsts in Print

Proof copy modern first editions



Lazy Bones
by Mark Billingham


Published: Little Brown, 2003

Signed by the author. Proof copy - fine proof wrappers. Third novel.

Price: £ 15.00

Lazy Bones by Mark Billingham


Scardy Cat
by Mark Billingham


Published: Little Brown, 2002

Signed by the author. Near fine proof copy slightly rubbed and with tiny nick to top of spine. Second crime novel. Illustrated proof wrappers.

Price: £ 15.00

Scardy Cat by Mark Billingham


Old man Goya
by Julia Blackburn


Published: Cape, 2002

Proof copy. Fine proof wrappers.

Price: £ 5.00

Old man Goya by Julia Blackburn


Noughts and Crosses
by Malorie Blackman


Published: Doubleday, 2001

Signed proof copy. Fine card wrappers as issued. Signed by the author. First part of the trilogy and extremely uncommon in proof state.

Price: £ 175.00

Noughts and Crosses by Malorie Blackman


Hiroshima Joe
by Martin Booth


Published: Hutchinson, 1985

Proof copy. Near fine wrappers slightly creased at top right corner.

Price: £ 5.00

Hiroshima Joe by Martin Booth


Any Human Heart
by William Boyd


Published: Hamish Hamilton, 2002

Proof copy. Fine illustrated proof wrappers.

Price: £ 15.00

Any Human Heart by William Boyd


The Destiny of Natalie and other stories
by William Boyd


Published: Sinclair - Stevenson, 1995

Proof copy signed by the author. Near fine but creased ob lower rear corner.

Price: £ 12.00

The Destiny of Natalie and other stories by William Boyd


Doing It
by Melvin Burgess


Published: ,

Signed proof copy. Fine proof wrappers. The author's controversial novel about adolescent sex.

Price: £ 22.00

Doing It by Melvin Burgess


Alma Cogan
by Gordon Burn


Published: Secker & Warburg, 1991

Proof copy. Near fine proof wrappers very slightly creased at top front corner.

Price: £ 9.00

Alma Cogan by Gordon Burn


Fullalove
by Gordon Burn


Published: Secker & Warburg, 1995

Signed by the author. Proof copy. Fine proof wrappers.

Price: £ 7.00

Fullalove by Gordon Burn


In the House of the West
by Christopher Burns


Published: Hodder & Stoughton, 1993

Proof copy. Fine proof wrappers in fine proof dustwrapper.

Price: £ 5.00

In the House of the West by Christopher Burns


The Dumb House
by John Burnside


Published: Cape, 1997

Signed by the author. Fine proof copy. The author's first novel.

Price: £ 15.00

The Dumb House by John Burnside


The Locust Room
by John Burnside


Published: Cape, 2001

Signed by the author. Fine proof copy. A novel set in Cambridge.

Price: £ 8.00

The Locust Room by John Burnside


Elementals
by A S Byatt


Published: Chatto & Windus, 1998

Proof Copy. Fine proof wrappers.

Price: £ 10.00

Elementals by A S Byatt


My Life as a Fake
by PETER CAREY


Published: Faber, 2003

PROOF COPY Fine wraps

Price: £ 14.00


Viewing books 16 to 30 of 138
Previous    Next   

Peter Elliston, Firsts in Print, 31 Cashford Gate, Taunton, Somerset UK TA2 8QA
peter@firsts-in-print.co.uk  |  phone (+44) (0)1823 256656